|

Current local time in Reynosa, Mexico

10:34 :12 PM

22:34 :12

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (CDT)

Convert Reynosa Time

Want to convert Reynosa time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Reynosa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Reynosa CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Reynosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 8 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reynosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
REX, Reinosa, Rejnosa, Reynosa, Рейноса
Population
498654
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52