|

Current local time in San Agustin Zapotlan, Mexico

7:33 :24 AM

07:33 :24

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Agustin Zapotlan Time

Want to convert San Agustin Zapotlan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Agustin Zapotlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Agustin Zapotlan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Agustin Zapotlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Agustin Zapotlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Agustin, San Agustin Zapotlan, San Agustín Zapotlán
Population
1,204
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 98° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52