|

Current local time in San Jeronimo, Mexico

5:57 :34 AM

05:57 :34

Wednesday, 28 February 2024 (CST)

Convert San Jeronimo Time

Want to convert San Jeronimo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Jeronimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Jeronimo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Jeronimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jeronimo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chicahualco, San Jeronimo, San Jeronimo Chicahualco, San Jerónimo, San Jerónimo Chicahualco
Population
26,281
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 99° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52