|

Current local time in San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa, Mexico

3:50 :14 PM

15:50 :14

Wednesday, 03 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa Time

Want to convert San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Juan, San Juan Tezompa, San Juan y San Pedro Tezompa, San Pedro Tezompa, Tezompa
Population
11,819
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52