|

Current local time in San Lucas Amalinalco, Mexico

10:58 :19 AM

10:58 :19

Tuesday, 02 March 2021 (CST)

Convert San Lucas Amalinalco Time

Want to convert San Lucas Amalinalco time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Lucas Amalinalco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Lucas Amalinalco CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Lucas Amalinalco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Lucas Amalinalco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Lucas, San Lucas Amalinalco
Population
3,626
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 16' N Latitude / 98° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52