|

Current local time in San Miguel Jaltocan, Mexico

12:54 :51 PM

12:54 :51

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CST)

Convert San Miguel Jaltocan Time

Want to convert San Miguel Jaltocan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel Jaltocan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel Jaltocan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Miguel Jaltocan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel Jaltocan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido Xaltocan, Jaltocan, Jaltocán, San Miguel Jaltocan, Xaltocan
Population
3,681
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 43' N Latitude / 99° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52