|

Current local time in San Miguel Xoxtla, Mexico

7:57 :14 AM

07:57 :14

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Miguel Xoxtla Time

Want to convert San Miguel Xoxtla time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel Xoxtla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel Xoxtla CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Miguel Xoxtla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel Xoxtla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Miguel Xoxtla, Xoxtla
Population
10089
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 98° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52