|

Current local time in Santa Barbara, Mexico

6:22 :00 PM

18:22 :00

Friday, 03 December 2021 (MST)

Convert Santa Barbara Time

Want to convert Santa Barbara time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Barbara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Barbara MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Barbara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Barbara Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Barbara, Santa Bárbara
Population
8,765
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 105° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52