|

Current local time in Santa Clara, Mexico

2:40 :54 AM

02:40 :54

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Santa Clara Time

Want to convert Santa Clara time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Clara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Clara CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Clara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Clara Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ocoyucan, Ocuyucan, Santa Clara
Population
4,747
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 98° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52