|

Current local time in Santa Isabel Ixtapan, Mexico

10:32 :30 PM

22:32 :30

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Santa Isabel Ixtapan Time

Want to convert Santa Isabel Ixtapan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Isabel Ixtapan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Isabel Ixtapan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santa Isabel Ixtapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Isabel Ixtapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ixtapan, Santa Isabel Ixtapan
Population
4,407
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 98° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52