|

Current local time in Santa Maria Zacatepec, Mexico

6:24 :08 AM

06:24 :08

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Santa Maria Zacatepec Time

Want to convert Santa Maria Zacatepec time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Maria Zacatepec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Maria Zacatepec CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Maria Zacatepec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Zacatepec Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Maria Zacatepec, Santa MarĂ­a Zacatepec
Population
12466
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 07' N Latitude / 98° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52