|

Current local time in Santiago Tolman, Mexico

11:15 :27 AM

11:15 :27

Friday, 23 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Santiago Tolman Time

Want to convert Santiago Tolman time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santiago Tolman time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santiago Tolman CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Santiago Tolman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago Tolman Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santiago Tolman, Santiago Tolmán
Population
4,402
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 43' N Latitude / 98° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52