|

Current local time in Santo Tomas Chiconautla, Mexico

2:41 :50 PM

14:41 :50

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Santo Tomas Chiconautla Time

Want to convert Santo Tomas Chiconautla time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Tomas Chiconautla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Tomas Chiconautla CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Tomas Chiconautla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Tomas Chiconautla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santo Tomas Chiconautla, Santo Tomás Chiconautla
Population
7,844
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52