|

Current local time in Tecax, Mexico

3:34 :56 AM

03:34 :56

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Tecax Time

Want to convert Tecax time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tecax time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tecax CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tecax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tecax Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Obregon, Ciudad Obregón, Obregon, Tecax, Tekax, Tekax de Alvaro Obregon, Tekax de Álvaro Obregón
Population
25,751
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 12' N Latitude / 89° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52