|

Current local time in Tequisistlan, Mexico

2:58 :59 PM

14:58 :59

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (CDT)

Convert Tequisistlan Time

Want to convert Tequisistlan time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tequisistlan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tequisistlan CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tequisistlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tequisistlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tequisistian, Tequisistián, Tequisistlan, Tequisistlán
Population
6,532
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 35' N Latitude / 98° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52