|

Current local time in Tequisistlan Primero, Mexico

2:14 :35 AM

02:14 :35

Thursday, 29 February 2024 (CST)

Convert Tequisistlan Primero Time

Want to convert Tequisistlan Primero time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tequisistlan Primero time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tequisistlan Primero CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tequisistlan Primero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tequisistlan Primero Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido de Tequisistlan Primero, Ejido de Tequisistlán Primero, Tequisistlan Primero, Tequisistlán Primero
Population
9,640
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 36' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52