|

Current local time in Tizapan el Alto, Mexico

11:04 :37 AM

11:04 :37

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Tizapan el Alto Time

Want to convert Tizapan el Alto time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tizapan el Alto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tizapan el Alto CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tizapan el Alto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tizapan el Alto Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tizapan, Tizapan el Alto, Tizapán el Alto
Population
14,877
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 103° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52