|

Current local time in Tula de Allende, Mexico

2:29 :52 PM

14:29 :52

Friday, 15 October 2021 (CDT)

Convert Tula de Allende Time

Want to convert Tula de Allende time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tula de Allende time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tula de Allende CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tula de Allende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tula de Allende Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Tule, Tula, Tula de Allende, Tula-de-Al'ende, Тула-де-Альенде
Population
28,577
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 03' N Latitude / 99° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52