|

Current local time in Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte, Mexico

9:48 :42 PM

21:48 :42

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte Time

Want to convert Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 7 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Union Agropecuarios Lazaro Cardenas del Norte, Unión Agropecuarios Lázaro Cárdenas del Norte
Population
1014
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52