|

Current local time in Victoria de Durango, Mexico

8:22 :23 PM

20:22 :23

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (CDT)

Convert Victoria de Durango Time

Want to convert Victoria de Durango time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victoria de Durango time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victoria de Durango CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Victoria de Durango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Victoria de Durango Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Byen Durango, Ciudad de Durango, DGO, Durangas, Durango, Durango City, Victoria de Durango, Viktorija de Durango, Viktorija-de-Durango, do~urango, du lan ge, dulang-go, durango, dwrangw dwrangw, dwrngw, Виктория-де-Дуранго, Викторија де Дуранго, Дуранго, דורנגו, دورانگو سٹی, دورانگو، دورانگو, დურანგო, ドゥランゴ, 杜兰戈, 두랑고
Population
518,709
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 01' N Latitude / 104° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52