|

Current local time in Xalapa de Enriquez, Mexico

8:40 :14 AM

08:40 :14

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (CST)

Convert Xalapa de Enriquez Time

Want to convert Xalapa de Enriquez time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xalapa de Enriquez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xalapa de Enriquez CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Xalapa de Enriquez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 5 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xalapa de Enriquez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
JAL, Jalapa, Jalapa Enriques, Jalapa Enriquez, Jalapa Enríquez, Xalapa, Xalapa de Enriquez, Xalapa de Enríquez, Xalapa-Enriquez, Xalapa-Enríquez
Population
425148
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52