|

Current local time in Columbia Heights, MN, USA

10:27 :29 AM

10:27 :29

Monday, 15 April 2024 (CDT)

Convert Columbia Heights Time

Want to convert Columbia Heights time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Columbia Heights time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Columbia Heights CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Columbia Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Columbia Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Columbia Heights, Columbia Heights, Kolambija Khajts, Kolambija-Gajts, Kolambija-Khajts, Kolumbia Khehjts, kwlwmbya hayts, Коламбия-Хайтс, Коламбија Хајтс, Коламбія-Гайтс, Колумбиа Хэйтс, كولومبيا هايتس, کلمبیا هایتس، مینه‌سوتا, کولمبیا ہائٹس، مینیسوٹا
Population
19,715
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 02' N Latitude / 93° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1