|

Current local time in Choyr, Mongolia

4:29 :11 AM

04:29 :11

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+08)

Convert Choyr Time

Want to convert Choyr time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Choyr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Choyr +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Choyr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Choyr Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Chojr, Choyr, Sumber, Sumber Suma, Sumbur, Sumbur Somon, Sumbur Sume, Sumbur sumu, Sümber, Sümber Suma, Чойр
Population
9895
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 21' N Latitude / 108° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns