|

Current local time in Halban, Mongolia

12:18 :59 AM

00:18 :59

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (+08)

Convert Halban Time

Want to convert Halban time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Halban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Halban +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Halban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Halban Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Tsetserleg, Tsetserlig, Tsetserlig Suma, Tsetserlig somon, Tsetserlig sumu, Tsetserlik Sumu, Tsetserlik somon
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 97° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns