|

Current local time in Mandal, Mongolia

9:48 :40 AM

09:48 :40

Saturday, July 20, 2019 (+08)

Convert Mandal Time

Want to convert Mandal time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mandal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mandal +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mandal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mandal Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Bata Sumber Somon, Bata Sumber Suma, Bata Sümber Somon, Bata Sümber Suma, Batsumber, Batsümber, Batu Sumbur Somon, Batu sumbur sumu, Batu sümbür sumu, Batu-Sumbur, Batur Sumbur Sume
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 22' N Latitude / 106° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns