|

Current local time in Ulaanhudag, Mongolia

11:53 :53 PM

23:53 :53

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (+08)

Convert Ulaanhudag Time

Want to convert Ulaanhudag time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ulaanhudag time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ulaanhudag +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ulaanhudag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ulaanhudag Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Erdenesant, Erdeni Santa, Erdeni Santa Suma, Erdeni Santu Somon, Erdeni santu sumu, Erdeni-Santu, Erudeni-santo, Ulaanhudag
Population
1500
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 104° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns