|

Current local time in Undurkhaan, Mongolia

5:12 :52 AM

05:12 :52

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+08)

Convert Undurkhaan Time

Want to convert Undurkhaan time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Undurkhaan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Undurkhaan +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Undurkhaan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Undurkhaan Facts

Country
Mongolia
Alternative Names
Ondorkhaan, Tsetsen Khan, Tsetsen Khan's Palace, Tsetsen Khan’s Palace, Under-Khan, Undur Khan, Undurhan, Öndörkhaan, Өндөрхаан
Population
14723
Currency
Tugrik (MNT)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 19' N Latitude / 110° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+976

Nearby Cities and Towns