|

Current local time in Agadir, Morocco

12:54 :07 PM

12:54 :07

Monday, 20 May 2024 (+01)

Convert Agadir Time

Want to convert Agadir time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Agadir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Agadir +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Agadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agadir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AGA, Agadair, Agadir, Agadir - akadyr, Agadir - اكادير, Agadir Ighir, Agadiras, Agádír, Ankantir, Irhir, Santa Cruz, a jia di er, agadileu, agadira, agadiru, agadyr, aghadyr, akadyr, aݣadyr, Αγκαντίρ, Агадир, Агадір, אגאדיר, أغادير, أكادير, أگادیر, أݣادير, اغادیر, اگادیر, अगादिर, アガディール, 阿加迪尔, 아가디르
Population
698,310
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 9° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212