|

Current local time in Assoul, Morocco

5:55 :28 AM

05:55 :28

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (+01)

Convert Assoul Time

Want to convert Assoul time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Assoul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Assoul +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Assoul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 11, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, April 11, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 16, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 16, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Assoul Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Assoul, Assoul Ksar
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 5° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212