|

Current local time in Azrou, Morocco

2:53 :44 PM

14:53 :44

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (+01)

Convert Azrou Time

Want to convert Azrou time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Azrou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Azrou +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Azrou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azrou Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Azrou, Azru, Azrú, ai zi lu, azrw, Азру, أزرو, ازرو, 艾茲魯
Population
48,249
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212