|

Current local time in Beni Mellal, Morocco

7:36 :48 PM

19:36 :48

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Beni Mellal Time

Want to convert Beni Mellal time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni Mellal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni Mellal GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Mellal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Beni Mellal Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ayt Mellal, BEM, Bani Mallal, Beni Melal, Beni Melalis, Beni Mellal, Beni-Mellal, Beni-Mellal', Beni-Mellal-Centre, Béni Mellal, Béni-Mellal, bei ni mai la lei, benimellal, bny mlal, bny mll, Бени-Меллаль, בני מלל, بني ملال, بنی ملال, بنی‌ملال, 貝尼邁拉勒, 베니멜랄
Population
166,399
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 6° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212