|

Current local time in Marrakesh, Morocco

1:23 :33 PM

13:23 :33

Friday, 17 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Marrakesh Time

Want to convert Marrakesh time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marrakesh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marrakesh GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marrakesh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Marrakesh Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Marakes, Marakesh, Marakeso, Marakeŝo, Marakeš, Maraksh, Marrakech, Marrakes, Marrakesch, Marrakesh, Marrakesz, Marraqueix, Marraquexe, Marràqueix, Marrákes, Marrákeš, Merrakex, Morocco City, RAK, ma la ke shen, marakeshu, mraksh, Маракеш, Марракеш, مراكش, ⴰⵎⵓⵔⴰⴽⵓⵛ, マラケシュ, 马拉喀什
Population
839,296
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 38' N Latitude / 7° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212