|

Current local time in Tangier, Morocco

4:45 :51 AM

04:45 :51

Monday, 18 October 2021 (GMT)

Convert Tangier Time

Want to convert Tangier time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangier time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangier GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangier Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Tangier Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
TNG, Tanger, Tangeri, Tangero, Tangier, Tangiers, Tanzher, Tanĝero, Tingis, Tànger, Tánger, Tânger, tan ji ya, tnjt, Тангер, Танжер, طنجة, 坦幾亞
Population
688,356
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 5° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212