|

Current local time in Beira, Mozambique

5:17 :12 AM

05:17 :12

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Beira Time

Want to convert Beira time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beira CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Beira Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
BEW, Beira, Bejra, bei la, beila, beira, Μπέιρα, Беира, Бейра, ბეირა, ベイラ, 贝拉, 베이라
Population
530604
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' S Latitude / 34° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns