|

Current local time in Chimoio, Mozambique

6:21 :55 PM

18:21 :55

Wednesday, 29 May 2024 (CAT)

Convert Chimoio Time

Want to convert Chimoio time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chimoio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chimoio CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chimoio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Chimoio Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Chimoio, Chimoyo, Shimojo, Simojas, VPY, Vila Pery, shimoio, shymwyw, simoiu, xi mo you, Šimojas, Шимойо, شیمویو, შიმოიო, 希莫尤, 시모이우
Population
256,936
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' S Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns