|

Current local time in Cuamba, Mozambique

8:31 :16 AM

08:31 :16

Friday, 28 January 2022 (CAT)

Convert Cuamba Time

Want to convert Cuamba time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuamba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuamba CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Cuamba Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Cuamba, Cuanda, FXO, Guamba, Kwamba, Mucuamba, Mukwamba, Nova Freixo, ku an ba, kua mu ba, 库安巴, 誇姆巴
Population
73,268
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' S Latitude / 36° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns