|

Current local time in Inhambane, Mozambique

6:38 :26 AM

06:38 :26

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Inhambane Time

Want to convert Inhambane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Inhambane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Inhambane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Inhambane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Inhambane Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
INH, In'jambane, Inhambane, Иньямбане
Population
73884
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 51' S Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns