|

Current local time in Quelimane, Mozambique

6:31 :38 AM

06:31 :38

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Quelimane Time

Want to convert Quelimane time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Quelimane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Quelimane CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Quelimane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Quelimane Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
Kelimane, Kelimanė, Quelimane, UEL, Келимане
Population
188964
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 36° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns