|

Current local time in Clinton, MS, USA

5:43 :20 AM

05:43 :20

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Clinton Time

Want to convert Clinton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clinton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clinton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Clinton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Clinton Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Clinton, Klinton, Mount Dexter, Mount Salus, klyntn mysysypy, klyntwn, Клинтон, كلينتون, کلنٹن، مسیسپی, کلینتن، میسیسیپی
Population
25,254
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 20' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1