|

Current local time in Dawei, Myanmar

2:54 :47 AM

02:54 :47

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Dawei Time

Want to convert Dawei time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dawei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dawei +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dawei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Dawei Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Dawei, Tavoy, Tawe, Tawè
Population
136783
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 98° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns