|

Current local time in Pathein, Myanmar

2:39 :14 AM

02:39 :14

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (+0630)

Convert Pathein Time

Want to convert Pathein time to different time zone? Our +0630 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pathein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pathein +0630 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pathein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during , currently in use.

Pathein Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
BSX, Bassein, Patejn, Pathein, Puthein, Патейн
Population
237089
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 94° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Nearby Cities and Towns