|

Current local time in Bagani, Namibia

3:54 :23 AM

03:54 :23

Thursday, June 27, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Bagani Time

Want to convert Bagani time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagani CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bagani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Bagani Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
BQI, Bagani
Population
2000
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 06' S Latitude / 21° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns