|

Current local time in Omuthiya, Namibia

2:51 :44 PM

14:51 :44

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Omuthiya Time

Want to convert Omuthiya time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Omuthiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Omuthiya CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Omuthiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Omuthiya Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Omuthiya Gwiipundi
Population
5000
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 43' S Latitude / 16° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264