|

Current local time in Opuwo, Namibia

6:38 :00 AM

06:38 :00

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Opuwo Time

Want to convert Opuwo time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Opuwo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Opuwo CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Opuwo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Opuwo Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Ohopoho, Ohopuho, Opuwa
Population
5101
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' S Latitude / 13° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns