|

Current local time in Oranjemund, Namibia

5:31 :28 AM

05:31 :28

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Oranjemund Time

Want to convert Oranjemund time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oranjemund time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oranjemund CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oranjemund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Oranjemund Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
OMD, Orange Mouth, Orangemund, Oranjemond, Oranjemund
Population
8496
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' S Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns