|

Current local time in Otjimbingwe, Namibia

2:48 :33 AM

02:48 :33

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CAT)

Convert Otjimbingwe Time

Want to convert Otjimbingwe time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Otjimbingwe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Otjimbingwe CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Otjimbingwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Otjimbingwe Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Otjimbingue, Otjimbingwe
Population
7,677
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 21' S Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264