|

Current local time in West Fargo, ND, USA

3:41 :35 PM

15:41 :35

Saturday, 15 May 2021 (CDT)

Convert West Fargo Time

Want to convert West Fargo time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare West Fargo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert West Fargo CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1