|

Current local time in Kearney, NE, USA

4:42 :28 AM

04:42 :28

Monday, 20 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Kearney Time

Want to convert Kearney time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kearney time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kearney CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kearney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Kearney Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
EAR, Karni, Kerni, Kirnehj, ka ni, kani, karni, karny nbraska, kyarny, kyryny nybraska, Карни, Карні, Керни, Кирнэй, كيارني, کارنی، نبراسکا, کیرینی، نیبراسکا, कार्नी, カーニー, 卡尼, 카니
Population
33,021
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 41' N Latitude / 99° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1