|

Current local time in Dharan, Nepal

1:59 :29 PM

13:59 :29

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (NT)

Convert Dharan Time

Want to convert Dharan time to different time zone? Our NT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dharan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dharan NT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dharan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dharan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Dharan, Dharan Bazar, Dharān, Dharān Bāzār
Population
108,600
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 48' N Latitude / 87° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977