|

Current local time in Buitenpost, Netherlands

5:36 :56 AM

05:36 :56

Saturday, 08 August 2020 (CEST)

Convert Buitenpost Time

Want to convert Buitenpost time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buitenpost time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buitenpost CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buitenpost Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buitenpost Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Buitenpost, Butenpost, B├╗tenpost
Population
5,120
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 15' N Latitude / 6° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Nearby Cities and Towns